Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Traveler Stats for aaroads

Overall Stats

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled79227.46/782551.22 miles (10.12%) Rank: TBD84385.98/1056101.77 miles (7.99%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled1962 of 24312 (8.07%) Rank: TBD2498 of 36258 (6.89%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched856 of 24312 (3.52%) Rank: TBD1131 of 36258 (3.12%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
CANQuebec70.731815.263.90%70.7313031.900.54%
USAHawaii229.89942.2924.40%229.89979.5823.47%
USAFlorida5961.325975.9199.76%10773.0012173.4088.50%
USACalifornia3493.734472.3478.12%3493.7316243.7021.51%
USAOregon1043.547460.2413.99%1043.547542.8313.83%
USAWashington892.086982.3912.78%892.087060.0312.64%
USAArizona1585.026211.4125.52%1585.026449.0524.58%
USANew Mexico1133.0011209.5010.11%1135.2811299.1010.05%
USATexas4061.4232363.4012.55%4061.4232467.5012.51%
USALouisiana1661.083311.3350.16%1661.083311.3350.16%
USAMississippi1985.983297.4560.23%1985.983619.6854.87%
USAAlabama2864.764522.6263.34%2864.764556.0062.88%
USANevada1001.235161.5219.40%1001.235175.4219.35%
USAUtah1271.135837.7121.77%1287.115971.3321.55%
USAIdaho1076.804883.6022.05%1076.804883.6022.05%
USAMontana1803.8311293.3015.97%1851.9111353.7016.31%
USAGeorgia (USA)3652.906591.4455.42%3933.3817816.9022.08%
USASouth Carolina2563.334499.6156.97%2563.3310295.7024.90%
USAIllinois2938.7013694.4021.46%2938.7013915.4021.12%
USAKentucky1008.9326130.103.86%1008.9326150.503.86%
USATennessee2051.6913699.8014.98%2051.6913850.7014.81%
USAColorado1344.728970.7214.99%1344.729069.1814.83%
USAWyoming1025.486730.3815.24%1025.486802.3915.08%
USANorth Carolina3521.5114936.1023.58%3521.5115171.8023.21%
USAMissouri1714.4513433.9012.76%1714.4513654.5012.56%
USAIowa1717.249045.5418.98%1717.249131.8718.80%
USASouth Dakota729.877890.229.25%729.877890.229.25%
USANorth Dakota638.067462.198.55%638.067499.258.51%
USAArkansas1031.684416.6423.36%1031.684416.6423.36%
USAOklahoma1442.8412891.3011.19%1442.8412977.0011.12%
USAKansas1167.0410679.6010.93%1167.0410685.7010.92%
USAMinnesota1168.3011849.409.86%1168.3011849.409.86%
USAWisconsin1065.5611748.409.07%1065.5611748.409.07%
USAIndiana1178.9011269.8010.46%1178.9011269.8010.46%
USAWest Virginia800.775624.3014.24%800.775624.3014.24%
USAVirginia2348.9910134.9023.18%2348.9910473.0022.43%
USADistrict of Columbia30.8638.0581.10%30.8650.7060.87%
USAMaryland1801.605164.0634.89%1801.605180.8234.77%
USAMichigan1679.149557.8917.57%1679.149557.8917.57%
USAOhio1597.9319413.108.23%1597.9319413.108.23%
USAPennsylvania3631.8917452.2020.81%3631.8917462.3020.80%
USANebraska591.5910081.905.87%591.5910106.605.85%
USANew Jersey1092.382787.0139.20%1092.382829.1338.61%
USANew York2068.1015946.3012.97%2068.1015946.6012.97%
USAConnecticut371.463385.7510.97%371.463385.7510.97%
USAMassachusetts695.904327.0816.08%695.904335.1016.05%
USANew Hampshire427.023296.6312.95%427.023296.6312.95%
USAVermont410.762866.7714.33%410.762866.7714.33%
USADelaware1099.721103.4199.67%1099.721103.4199.67%
USARhode Island111.30827.4913.45%111.30827.4913.45%
USAMaine371.316336.015.86%371.316366.725.83%

Stats by System

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
CANcanqcQuébec Provincial RoutesTier 4preview15.8211668.700.14%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active70.731436.354.92%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active13.998201.100.17%
USAusaazArizona State HighwaysTier 4active161.163339.364.83%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4preview218.2310986.601.99%
USAusacoColorado State HighwaysTier 4active56.674688.151.21%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active6.502604.100.25%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active888.07891.7599.59%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4preview5012.266359.4078.82%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4preview2649.9816448.0016.11%
USAusahiHawaii State HighwaysTier 4active175.70888.1119.78%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active46308.4448843.6494.81%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active625.425149.3412.15%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active722.841633.5744.25%
USAusaidIdaho State HighwaysTier 4active168.272402.867.00%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active538.09884.0960.86%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active782.199009.078.68%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active94.137542.131.25%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active231.455401.994.28%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active66.4521802.060.30%
USAusakypKentucky ParkwaysTier 2active83.32659.7712.63%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active149.033318.324.49%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active869.523929.4922.13%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active5.035003.140.10%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active177.066059.942.92%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active250.677952.893.15%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active144.878790.741.65%
USAusamtMontana Primary State HighwaysTier 4active191.202916.306.56%
USAusamtsMontana Secondary State HighwaysTier 5active42.554435.390.96%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active576.388740.046.59%
USAusandNorth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active43.965604.640.78%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active56.595934.850.95%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active0.29475.130.06%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active167.962702.586.21%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active203.721325.4215.37%
USAusanmNew Mexico State HighwaysTier 4active19.487125.420.27%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4preview86.152800.913.08%
USAusansfUnited States Select Numbered State FreewaysTier 3active178.95346.8651.59%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active55.522618.062.12%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active663.9812596.265.27%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active84.1514579.260.58%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active287.128350.933.44%
USAusaorOregon State RoutesTier 4active304.754571.136.67%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active1011.0512395.218.16%
USAusariRhode Island State HighwaysTier 4active36.47646.325.64%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4preview142.706081.612.35%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active93.625088.031.84%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active991.021699.4858.31%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active360.059105.943.95%
USAusatxTexas State HighwaysTier 4active425.0015195.572.80%
USAusatxlTexas State Highway LoopsTier 4active142.961156.1712.37%
USAusatxsTexas State Highway SpursTier 4active14.01386.333.63%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active32941.72138016.2423.87%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active1150.487881.3914.60%
USAusaushUnited States Historic HighwaysTier 4preview210.732829.837.45%
USAusautUtah State HighwaysTier 4active132.333650.633.62%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active251.714884.545.15%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active3.121987.700.16%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active89.844649.571.93%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active133.578703.611.53%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active86.453764.742.30%
USAusawyWyoming State HighwaysTier 4active91.773563.412.58%