Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Traveler Stats for aaroads

Overall Stats

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled79232.85/792130.37 miles (10.00%) Rank: TBD84354.58/1106348.55 miles (7.62%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled1961 of 24776 (7.91%) Rank: TBD2496 of 40907 (6.10%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched854 of 24776 (3.45%) Rank: TBD1127 of 40907 (2.76%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
CANQuebec70.731815.263.90%70.7313031.900.54%
USAHawaii229.89942.4724.39%229.89979.7623.46%
USAFlorida5961.325975.9199.76%10736.2012179.4088.15%
USACalifornia3493.734472.3478.12%3493.7316243.7021.51%
USAOregon1043.547460.2413.99%1043.547542.8313.83%
USAWashington892.086982.3912.78%892.087060.0312.64%
USAArizona1585.026211.4125.52%1585.026449.0524.58%
USANew Mexico1133.0011209.5010.11%1135.2811299.1010.05%
USATexas4061.4232363.4012.55%4061.4232467.6012.51%
USALouisiana1661.083311.3350.16%1661.083311.3350.16%
USAMississippi1985.273296.8160.22%1985.273619.0354.86%
USAAlabama2863.324526.6463.25%2863.324560.0362.79%
USANevada1001.235161.5219.40%1001.235175.4219.35%
USAUtah1271.135837.7121.77%1287.115971.3321.55%
USAIdaho1076.804883.6022.05%1076.804883.6022.05%
USAMontana1803.8311293.3015.97%1851.9211353.7016.31%
USAGeorgia (USA)3652.906591.4455.42%3933.3817816.9022.08%
USASouth Carolina2563.334500.4656.96%2563.3310294.1024.90%
USAIllinois2938.7013694.5021.46%2938.7013918.4021.11%
USAKentucky1008.9326130.103.86%1008.9326150.503.86%
USATennessee2051.6913723.4014.95%2051.6913874.3014.79%
USAColorado1344.728970.7214.99%1344.729069.1814.83%
USAWyoming1025.486730.3815.24%1025.486802.3915.08%
USANorth Carolina3527.8614945.1023.61%3527.8615180.8023.24%
USAMissouri1714.4513433.6012.76%1714.4513654.2012.56%
USAIowa1717.249045.5418.98%1717.249131.8718.80%
USASouth Dakota729.877890.229.25%729.877890.229.25%
USANorth Dakota638.067462.198.55%638.067499.258.51%
USAArkansas1032.824419.7023.37%1032.824419.7023.37%
USAOklahoma1442.8312888.7011.19%1442.8312974.4011.12%
USAKansas1167.0410679.6010.93%1167.0410685.7010.92%
USAMinnesota1168.3011849.409.86%1168.3011849.409.86%
USAWisconsin1065.5611748.409.07%1065.5611748.409.07%
USAIndiana1178.9011272.5010.46%1178.9011272.5010.46%
USAWest Virginia800.835628.0914.23%800.835628.0914.23%
USAVirginia2348.9910133.8023.18%2348.9910471.9022.43%
USADistrict of Columbia30.8638.0581.10%30.8650.7060.87%
USAMaryland1801.605164.0534.89%1801.605180.8134.77%
USAMichigan1679.149557.8917.57%1679.149557.8917.57%
USAOhio1597.9319410.608.23%1597.9319410.608.23%
USAPennsylvania3631.8917452.3020.81%3631.8917462.4020.80%
USANebraska591.5910081.905.87%591.5910106.605.85%
USANew Jersey1092.382787.0139.20%1092.382829.1338.61%
USANew York2068.1015946.1012.97%2068.1015946.4012.97%
USAConnecticut371.463385.7510.97%371.463385.7510.97%
USAMassachusetts695.904327.0816.08%695.904335.1016.05%
USANew Hampshire427.023296.6512.95%427.023296.6512.95%
USAVermont410.762866.7714.33%410.762866.7714.33%
USADelaware1099.721103.4199.67%1099.721103.4199.67%
USARhode Island111.30827.4913.45%111.30827.4913.45%
USAMaine371.316335.995.86%371.316366.705.83%

Stats by System

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
CANcanqcQuébec Provincial RoutesTier 4preview15.8211668.700.14%
CANcanqcaQuébec AutoroutesTier 1active70.731436.354.92%
CANcantchTrans-Canada HighwayTier 2active13.998202.100.17%
USAusaazArizona State HighwaysTier 4active161.163339.364.83%
USAusacaCalifornia State HighwaysTier 4preview218.2310986.601.99%
USAusacoColorado State HighwaysTier 4active56.674688.151.21%
USAusactConnecticut State HighwaysTier 4active6.502604.100.25%
USAusadcDistrict of Columbia District HighwaysTier 4active4.264.26100.00%
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active888.07891.7599.59%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4preview4975.466365.4178.16%
USAusagaGeorgia State HighwaysTier 4preview2649.9816448.0016.11%
USAusahiHawaii State HighwaysTier 4active175.70888.2919.78%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active46314.0948863.7394.78%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active625.425149.3412.15%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active722.841633.5544.25%
USAusaidIdaho State HighwaysTier 4active168.272402.867.00%
USAusaifUnited States Future Interstate HighwaysTier 3active536.74875.9461.28%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active782.199009.158.68%
USAusainIndiana State HighwaysTier 4active94.137544.861.25%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active231.455401.994.28%
USAusakyKentucky State HighwaysTier 4active66.4521802.060.30%
USAusakypKentucky ParkwaysTier 2active83.32659.7712.63%
USAusamaMassachusetts State HighwaysTier 4active149.033318.324.49%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active869.523929.4922.13%
USAusameMaine State HighwaysTier 4active5.035003.140.10%
USAusamiMichigan State HighwaysTier 4active177.066059.942.92%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active250.677952.893.15%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active144.878790.421.65%
USAusamtMontana Primary State HighwaysTier 4active191.202916.306.56%
USAusamtsMontana Secondary State HighwaysTier 5active42.554435.390.96%
USAusancNorth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4active576.388740.006.59%
USAusandNorth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active43.965604.640.78%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active56.595934.850.95%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active0.29475.130.06%
USAusanhNew Hampshire State HighwaysTier 4active167.962702.586.21%
USAusanjNew Jersey State HighwaysTier 4active203.721325.4215.37%
USAusanmNew Mexico State HighwaysTier 4active19.487125.420.27%
USAusanpUnited States Select National Park HighwaysTier 4preview86.152800.913.08%
USAusansfUnited States Select Numbered State FreewaysTier 3active178.95346.8651.59%
USAusanvNevada State HighwaysTier 4active55.522618.062.12%
USAusanyNew York State HighwaysTier 4active663.9812596.045.27%
USAusaohOhio State HighwaysTier 4active84.1514577.860.58%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active288.128349.363.45%
USAusaorOregon State RoutesTier 4active304.754571.136.67%
USAusapaPennsylvania State HighwaysTier 4active1011.0512395.228.16%
USAusariRhode Island State HighwaysTier 4active36.47646.325.64%
USAusascSouth Carolina State HighwaysTier 4preview142.706082.482.35%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active93.625088.031.84%
USAusasfUnited States Select Named FreewaysTier 3active991.021699.4858.31%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active360.059131.273.94%
USAusatxTexas State HighwaysTier 4active425.0015195.602.80%
USAusatxlTexas State Highway LoopsTier 4active142.961156.1712.37%
USAusatxsTexas State Highway SpursTier 4active14.01386.333.63%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active32939.60138016.3323.87%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active1150.517884.1514.59%
USAusaushUnited States Historic HighwaysTier 4preview210.732832.687.44%
USAusautUtah State HighwaysTier 4active132.333650.633.62%
USAusavaVirginia State HighwaysTier 4active251.714884.515.15%
USAusavtVermont State HighwaysTier 4active3.121987.700.16%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active89.844649.571.93%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active133.578705.501.53%
USAusawvWest Virginia State HighwaysTier 4active86.513768.542.30%
USAusawyWyoming State HighwaysTier 4active91.773563.412.58%