Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

System Statistics for Trans-Canada Highway
Distance Traveled2909.77 of 8202.85 miles (35.47%) Rank: 4
Routes Traveled5 of 19 (26.32%)
Routes Clinched1 of 19 (5.26%) Rank: 9
TIP: Click on a column head to sort. Hold SHIFT in order to sort by multiple columns.
Statistics by Region
Region Clinched (miles) Total (miles) %
AB 421.92 732.50 57.60%
MB 245.07 524.84 46.69%
SK 381.94 849.65 44.95%
BC 587.28 1339.17 43.85%
ON 1032.03 2701.83 38.20%
QC 230.12 784.60 29.33%
NB 11.41 357.93 3.19%
NL 0.00 562.62 0.00%
PE 0.00 79.14 0.00%
NS 0.00 270.58 0.00%
Statistics by Route
Route # Banner Abbrev Section Clinched (miles) Total (miles) %
TCH.tchbraBrandon, MB0.0012.500.00%
TCH.tchbuschaBusChase, BC0.001.710.00%
TCH.tchgeoGeorgian Bay193.86400.8548.36%
TCH.tchhaiHaida Gwaii0.0062.350.00%
TCH.tchkenKenora, ON0.0020.730.00%
TCH.tchkirKirkland Lake0.00444.800.00%
TCH.tchmai(Main)1803.003877.1646.50%
TCH.tchmaiNewfoundland0.00562.620.00%
TCH.tchminMinnedosa, MB0.005.730.00%
TCH.tchnbaNorth Battleford, SK0.002.230.00%
TCH.tchnorNorthern Ontario0.00619.860.00%
TCH.tchpeiPictou, NS0.0011.750.00%
TCH.tchpeiNew Brunswick - Prince Edward Island0.00115.830.00%
TCH.tchporPortage La Prairie, MB0.006.270.00%
TCH.tchvanVancouver Island47.5671.3966.63%
TCH.tchvoyVoyageur0.00294.710.00%
TCH.tchwinWinnipeg, MB25.2325.23100.00%
TCH.tchyelYellowhead840.111664.4250.47%
TCH.tchyorYorkton, SK0.002.700.00%