Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

System Statistics for United States Select Named Freeways
Distance Traveled332.55 of 1695.62 miles (19.61%) Rank: 63
Routes Traveled15 of 70 (21.43%)
Routes Clinched5 of 70 (7.14%) Rank: 43
TIP: Click on a column head to sort. Hold SHIFT in order to sort by multiple columns.
Statistics by Region
Region Clinched (miles) Total (miles) %
NC 2.76 2.76 100.00%
AZ 2.58 4.34 59.42%
NJ 208.72 353.02 59.12%
WA 1.49 3.26 45.72%
IN 2.39 10.60 22.55%
NY 71.54 459.00 15.59%
VA 1.86 14.03 13.25%
FL 41.21 317.70 12.97%
MA 0.00 3.01 0.00%
ME 0.00 3.96 0.00%
MD 0.00 1.16 0.00%
CO 0.00 19.03 0.00%
OK 0.00 155.48 0.00%
TX 0.00 165.94 0.00%
GA 0.00 23.41 0.00%
NH 0.00 39.78 0.00%
TN 0.00 8.85 0.00%
NV 0.00 45.02 0.00%
KS 0.00 1.49 0.00%
CT 0.00 5.99 0.00%
OH 0.00 22.30 0.00%
LA 0.00 33.51 0.00%
OR 0.00 1.99 0.00%
Statistics by Route
Route # Banner Abbrev Section Clinched (miles) Total (miles) %
AtlBlvd.atlblvdAtlantic Boulevard0.004.600.00%
AtlCityExpy.atlcityexpyAtlantic City Expressway44.7244.72100.00%
BeltPkwy.beltpkwyBelt Parkway0.0024.590.00%
BerCon.berconNew York Thruway Berkshire Connector24.2224.22100.00%
BroRivPkwy.brorivpkwyBronx River Parkway0.0019.450.00%
CabJohnPkwy.cabjohnpkwyCabin John Parkway0.001.160.00%
ChiTrlPkwy.chitrlpkwyChisholm Trail Parkway0.0027.690.00%
CirHwy.cirhwyCircumferential Highway0.001.390.00%
CR215.cr215Bruce Woodbury Beltway0.0039.080.00%
CroCouPkwy.crocoupkwyCross County Parkway0.004.490.00%
CroIslPkwy.croislpkwyCross Island Parkway0.0010.680.00%
CTTpk.cttpk(East) Connecticut Turnpike0.004.350.00%
DalNorTlwy.dalnortlwyDallas North Tollway0.0030.930.00%
DayAirRd.dayairrdDayton International Airport Access Road0.002.410.00%
DelHwy.delhwyDelta Highway0.001.990.00%
EveTpk.evetpkEverett Turnpike0.0038.390.00%
FBPTollRd.fbptollrdFort Bend Parkway Toll Road0.007.840.00%
FBTollRd.fbtollrdFort Bend Toll Road0.002.010.00%
FDRooDr.fdroodrFranklin D. Roosevelt Drive0.129.831.24%
FLTpk.fltpkFlorida's Turnpike41.21314.2313.12%
FLTpk.fltpkmiaFlorida's Turnpike (Miami Gardens)0.003.470.00%
GarStaPkwy.garstapkwyGarden State Parkway42.81175.9224.33%
GeoBushTpk.geobushtpkPresident George Bush Turnpike0.0055.370.00%
GeoWasPkwy.geowaspkwyGeorge Washington Parkway1.8614.0313.25%
GilExpy.gilexpyGilcrease Expressway0.008.130.00%
GraCenPkwy.gracenpkwyGrand Central Parkway6.6013.8047.83%
HarRivDr.harrivdrHarlem River Drive2.824.1567.95%
HarTollRd.hartollrdHardy Toll Road0.0021.880.00%
HarTruPkwy.hartrupkwyHarry S Truman Parkway0.0010.430.00%
HenHudPkwy.henhudpkwyHenry Hudson Parkway0.0011.770.00%
HutRivPkwy.hutrivpkwyHutchinson River Parkway2.9718.7215.89%
IndNatTpk.indnattpkIndian Nation Turnpike0.00106.270.00%
JamWhiPkwy.jamwhipkwyJames White Parkway0.003.120.00%
JohnKilTpk.johnkiltpkJohn Kilpatrick Turnpike0.0025.740.00%
KeyPkwy.keypkwyKeystone Parkway0.005.110.00%
LakeOntPkwy.lakeontpkwyLake Ontario State Parkway32.4035.2991.80%
LakePonCswy.lakeponcswyLake Pontchartrain Causeway0.0033.510.00%
LowCon.lowconLowell Connector0.003.010.00%
MeaStaPkwy.meastapkwyMeadowbrook State Parkway0.0013.080.00%
MilPkwy.milpkwyMilford Parkway0.001.640.00%
MTAppRd.mtapprdMaine Turnpike Approach Rd0.002.120.00%
NJTpk.njtpkNew Jersey Turnpike123.58123.58100.00%
NorSpurTpk.norspurtpkNorman Spur Turnpike0.007.790.00%
NorStaPkwy.norstapkwyNorthern State Parkway0.0028.710.00%
NWPkwy.nwpkwyNorthwest Parkway0.007.960.00%
PalIntPkwy.palintpkwyPalisades Interstate Parkway0.0037.280.00%
PenaBlvd.penablvdPena Boulevard0.0011.070.00%
RalChaExpy.ralchaexpyRaleigh Chapel Hill Expressway2.762.76100.00%
RobMosCswy.robmoscswyRobert Moses Causeway0.008.220.00%
RonReaHwy.ronreahwyRonald Reagan Highway0.0015.300.00%
RonReaPkwy.ronreapkwyRonald Reagan Parkway0.007.060.00%
SagStaPkwy.sagstapkwySagtikos State Parkway0.005.200.00%
SamCooBlvd.samcooblvdSam Cooper Boulevard0.005.730.00%
SamJonExpy.samjonexpySam Jones Expressway0.001.090.00%
SawMillPkwy.sawmillpkwySaw Mill River Parkway0.0028.920.00%
ScaCon.scaconScarborough Connector0.001.840.00%
ShaAve.shaaveShadeland Avenue0.002.010.00%
SkyHarBlvd.skyharblvdSky Harbor Boulevard2.584.3459.42%
SouStaPkwy.soustapkwySouthern State Parkway0.0033.100.00%
SprBroPkwy.sprbropkwySprain Brook Parkway0.0012.290.00%
StiCon.sticonStillwater Connection0.007.550.00%
SumPkwy.sumpkwySummerlin Parkway0.005.940.00%
SunMeaPkwy.sunmeapkwySunken Meadow State Parkway0.007.040.00%
TacStaPkwy.tacstapkwyTaconic State Parkway0.00103.700.00%
TurDia.turdiaTurner Diagonal0.001.490.00%
VetMemPkwy.vetmempkwyVeterans Memorial Parkway2.392.39100.00%
VetPkwy.vetpkwyVeterans Parkway0.005.920.00%
WanStaPkwy.wanstapkwyWantagh State Parkway0.0013.250.00%
WesTlwy.westlwyWestpark Tollway0.0020.230.00%
WSeaBri.wseabriWest Seattle Bridge1.493.2645.72%