Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Traveler Stats for iowahighways

Overall Stats

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled17081.41/689328.35 miles (2.48%) Rank: TBD17081.41/974291.67 miles (1.75%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled416 of 20206 (2.06%) Rank: TBD416 of 30165 (2.06%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched202 of 20206 (1.00%) Rank: TBD202 of 30165 (1.00%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
USAFlorida677.175977.0511.33%677.175977.0511.33%
USANevada4.425116.900.09%4.425116.900.09%
USAIllinois2529.1513690.3018.47%2529.1513690.3018.47%
USAKentucky95.0526113.500.36%95.0526113.500.36%
USATennessee62.795242.261.20%62.7913704.700.46%
USAMissouri1779.1713436.7013.24%1779.1713436.7013.24%
USAIowa9043.579043.57100.00%9043.579043.57100.00%
USASouth Dakota188.537902.702.39%188.537902.702.39%
USAKansas441.6210679.604.14%441.6210679.604.14%
USAMinnesota926.6511848.607.82%926.6511848.607.82%
USAWisconsin421.8411745.303.59%421.8411745.303.59%
USAOklahoma169.9112891.101.32%169.9112891.101.32%
USANew Jersey33.852787.201.21%33.852787.201.21%
USANebraska574.0610081.905.69%574.0610081.905.69%
USAMaryland77.095162.251.49%77.095162.251.49%
USADelaware31.771098.592.89%31.771098.592.89%
USAPennsylvania21.0517450.300.12%21.0517450.300.12%
USAWashington3.726982.380.05%3.726982.380.05%

Stats by System

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active6.10887.240.69%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active4716.7548812.109.66%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active5149.465149.46100.00%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active63.801635.353.90%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active1105.949004.9712.28%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active148.855402.072.76%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active10.193927.750.26%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active234.817954.192.95%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active271.988792.833.09%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active191.285934.853.22%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active8.70475.131.83%
USAusansfUnited States Select Numbered State FreewaysTier 3active5.55578.490.96%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active21.248350.780.25%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active64.175100.491.26%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active7067.86138014.785.12%
USAusausbUnited States Auxillary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active210.317867.072.67%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active3.724649.570.08%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active151.418702.111.74%