Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Traveler Stats for iowahighways

Overall Stats

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled17305.66/759189.86 miles (2.28%) Rank: TBD17595.63/1030455.84 miles (1.71%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled423 of 22991 (1.84%) Rank: TBD464 of 33805 (1.37%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched204 of 22991 (0.89%) Rank: TBD218 of 33805 (0.64%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
USAFlorida678.415975.9111.35%882.0312173.207.25%
USANevada4.425164.210.09%4.425178.110.09%
USAIllinois2529.1513696.2018.47%2529.1513917.2018.17%
USAKentucky95.0526115.200.36%95.0526135.600.36%
USATennessee62.7913700.000.46%62.7913850.900.45%
USAMissouri1821.7513436.2013.56%1821.7513656.8013.34%
USAIowa9045.669045.66100.00%9131.999131.99100.00%
USASouth Dakota188.537904.272.39%188.537904.272.39%
USAKansas436.4610679.604.09%436.4610685.704.08%
USAMinnesota1107.5211849.409.35%1107.5211849.409.35%
USAWisconsin424.4911749.703.61%424.4911749.703.61%
USAOklahoma169.9112891.301.32%169.9112977.001.31%
USANew Jersey33.852786.201.22%33.852828.321.20%
USANebraska574.0610081.905.69%574.0610106.605.68%
USAMaryland77.095162.591.49%77.095179.351.49%
USADelaware31.771098.592.89%31.771098.592.89%
USAPennsylvania21.0417446.400.12%21.0417456.500.12%
USAWashington3.726982.390.05%3.727060.030.05%

Stats by System

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active6.10887.240.69%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4preview212.816357.363.35%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active4895.8248826.9610.03%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active5149.475149.47100.00%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active63.801633.433.91%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active1105.949005.6912.28%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active143.685401.992.66%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active10.193928.030.26%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active248.027952.893.12%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active306.228793.013.48%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active191.285934.853.22%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active8.70475.131.83%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active21.248350.930.25%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active64.175102.071.26%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active5.559105.940.06%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active7088.64138022.435.14%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active210.317882.802.67%
USAusaushUnited States Historic HighwaysTier 4preview188.992829.836.68%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active3.724649.570.08%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active151.418704.881.74%