Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Traveler Stats for iowahighways

Overall Stats

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled17303.27/792130.52 miles (2.18%) Rank: TBD17593.23/1106348.71 miles (1.59%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled422 of 24776 (1.70%) Rank: TBD463 of 40907 (1.13%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched204 of 24776 (0.82%) Rank: TBD218 of 40907 (0.53%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
USAFlorida678.415975.9111.35%882.0312179.407.24%
USANevada4.425161.520.09%4.425175.420.09%
USAIllinois2529.1513694.5018.47%2529.1513918.4018.17%
USAKentucky95.0526130.100.36%95.0526150.500.36%
USATennessee62.7913723.400.46%62.7913874.300.45%
USAMissouri1819.4813433.6013.54%1819.4813654.2013.33%
USAIowa9045.549045.54100.00%9131.879131.87100.00%
USASouth Dakota188.537890.222.39%188.537890.222.39%
USAKansas436.4610679.604.09%436.4610685.704.08%
USAMinnesota1107.5211849.409.35%1107.5211849.409.35%
USAWisconsin424.4911748.403.61%424.4911748.403.61%
USAOklahoma169.9112888.701.32%169.9112974.401.31%
USANew Jersey33.852787.011.21%33.852829.131.20%
USANebraska574.0610081.905.69%574.0610106.605.68%
USAMaryland77.095164.051.49%77.095180.811.49%
USADelaware31.771103.412.88%31.771103.412.88%
USAPennsylvania21.0417452.200.12%21.0417462.300.12%
USAWashington3.726982.390.05%3.727060.030.05%

Stats by System

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active6.10891.750.68%
USAusaflFlorida State HighwaysTier 4preview212.816365.413.34%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active4895.8248863.7310.02%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active5149.345149.34100.00%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active63.801633.553.91%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active1105.949009.1512.28%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active143.685401.992.66%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active10.193929.490.26%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active248.027952.893.12%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active303.958790.423.46%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active191.285934.853.22%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active8.70475.131.83%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active21.248349.360.25%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active64.175088.031.26%
USAusatnTennessee State HighwaysTier 4active5.559131.270.06%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active7088.65138016.325.14%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active210.317884.152.67%
USAusaushUnited States Historic HighwaysTier 4preview188.992832.686.67%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active3.724649.570.08%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active151.418705.501.74%