Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Traveler Stats for iowahighways

Overall Stats

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Miles Driven16985.24/676574.43 mi (2.51%) Rank: TBD16985.24/937903.82 mi (1.81%) Rank: TBD
Routes Driven411 of 19590 (2.10%) Rank: TBD411 of 27607 (2.10%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched201 of 19590 (1.03%) Rank: TBD201 of 27607 (1.03%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (mi) Overall (mi) % Clinched Clinched (mi) Overall (mi) % Clinched Map
USAFlorida609.185976.9110.19%609.185976.9110.19%
USANevada4.425116.900.09%4.425116.900.09%
USAIllinois2531.1713694.2018.48%2531.1713694.2018.48%
USAKentucky95.0526115.300.36%95.0526115.300.36%
USATennessee62.795241.531.20%62.7913704.000.46%
USAMissouri1779.1713436.7013.24%1779.1713436.7013.24%
USAIowa9043.579043.57100.00%9043.579043.57100.00%
USASouth Dakota188.537902.702.39%188.537902.702.39%
USAKansas441.6210679.604.14%441.6210679.604.14%
USAMinnesota926.4611871.807.80%926.4611871.807.80%
USAWisconsin391.8611748.803.34%391.8611748.803.34%
USAOklahoma169.9112891.101.32%169.9112891.101.32%
USANew Jersey33.852788.241.21%33.852788.241.21%
USANebraska574.0610081.305.69%574.0610081.305.69%
USAMaryland77.075166.851.49%77.075166.851.49%
USADelaware31.761100.492.89%31.761100.492.89%
USAPennsylvania21.0517450.200.12%21.0517450.200.12%
USAWashington3.726984.160.05%3.726984.160.05%

Stats by System

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched Mileage Total Mileage Percent Map
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active6.10887.270.69%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active4666.4248801.849.56%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active5149.465149.46100.00%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active63.761635.243.90%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active1104.009004.9712.26%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active148.845402.062.76%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active10.203931.770.26%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active234.797979.202.94%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active271.988792.833.09%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active191.285937.873.22%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active8.70474.561.83%
USAusansfUnited States Select Numbered State FreewaysTier 3active5.55766.190.72%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active21.248350.800.25%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active64.175100.491.26%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active7054.09138075.595.11%
USAusausbUnited States Auxillary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active206.017914.912.60%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active3.724647.540.08%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active123.688703.711.42%