Travel Mapping

Tracking Cumulative Travels

Traveler Stats for iowahighways

Overall Stats

Active SystemsActive+Preview Systems
Distance Traveled17302.34/709878.04 miles (2.44%) Rank: TBD17302.34/1000708.76 miles (1.73%) Rank: TBD
Routes Traveled422 of 21008 (2.01%) Rank: TBD422 of 31309 (1.35%) Rank: TBD
Routes Clinched204 of 21008 (0.97%) Rank: TBD204 of 31309 (0.65%) Rank: TBD

Stats by Region

Active Systems Only Active+Preview Systems
Country Region Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Clinched (miles) Overall (miles) % Map
USAFlorida677.175975.8911.33%677.176015.2811.26%
USANevada4.425116.900.09%4.425130.800.09%
USAIllinois2529.1513690.3018.47%2529.1513690.3018.47%
USAKentucky95.0526115.200.36%95.0526135.600.36%
USATennessee62.795242.261.20%62.7913850.900.45%
USAMissouri1821.7513435.9013.56%1821.7513435.9013.56%
USAIowa9043.579043.57100.00%9043.579043.57100.00%
USASouth Dakota188.537904.272.39%188.537904.272.39%
USAKansas436.4610679.604.09%436.4610679.604.09%
USAMinnesota1107.5211849.409.35%1107.5211849.409.35%
USAWisconsin424.4911745.603.61%424.4911745.603.61%
USAOklahoma169.9112891.201.32%169.9112896.101.32%
USANew Jersey33.852786.201.22%33.852828.321.20%
USANebraska574.0610081.905.69%574.0610087.005.69%
USAMaryland77.095162.431.49%77.095179.191.49%
USADelaware31.771098.592.89%31.771098.592.89%
USAPennsylvania21.0417446.500.12%21.0417456.600.12%
USAWashington3.726982.390.05%3.727060.030.05%

Stats by System

Country System Code System Name Tier Status Clinched (miles) Total (miles) % Clinched Map
USAusadeDelaware State HighwaysTier 4active6.10887.240.69%
USAusaiUnited States Interstate HighwaysTier 1active4895.8248812.3010.03%
USAusaiaIowa State HighwaysTier 4active5149.465149.46100.00%
USAusaibUnited States Business Interstate HighwaysTier 2active63.801635.563.90%
USAusailIllinois State HighwaysTier 4active1105.949004.9712.28%
USAusaksKansas State HighwaysTier 4active143.685401.992.66%
USAusamdMaryland State HighwaysTier 4active10.193927.860.26%
USAusamnMinnesota State HighwaysTier 4active248.027952.893.12%
USAusamoMissouri State HighwaysTier 4active306.228792.823.48%
USAusaneNebraska State HighwaysTier 4active191.285934.853.22%
USAusanesNebraska State Links and SpursTier 4active8.70475.131.83%
USAusansfUnited States Select Numbered State FreewaysTier 3active5.55578.490.96%
USAusaokOklahoma State HighwaysTier 4active21.248350.770.25%
USAusasdSouth Dakota State HighwaysTier 4active64.175102.071.26%
USAusausUnited States Numbered HighwaysTier 2active7087.40138012.265.14%
USAusausbUnited States Auxiliary Numbered HighwaysTier 3active210.317872.302.67%
USAusawaWashington State HighwaysTier 4active3.724649.570.08%
USAusawiWisconsin State HighwaysTier 4active151.418702.371.74%